Founding Members


NY-GEO wishes to thank our founding members.
Their pioneering support gave birth to NY-GEO.

 

John Abularrage, Advanced Radiant Design, Inc.
Roger Anthony, Anthony's Heating and Contracting
Keith Bell, Bell HVAC
Philip Blatner, Capital Heat Inc.
Bryan Bourque, Bourque Mechanical Systems, Inc.
Edward Byrne, Paradise Heating and AC, LLC
Peter Cann, Cann Geothermal Plus
Joseph Carey, Choice Heating and Cooling, LLC
Garrett Carrino, American Well & Pump Co
John Ciovacco, Aztech Geothermal
Daniel Cochran, Renaissance HVAC
Donald Colbert II, Freedom Mechanicals, LLC dba Cornerstone Services
Roger Connelly, Geo Tech Climate Control
Brett Conyer, Integrated Geothermal, LLC
Jesse Cook, Geotherm, Inc.
Sam Cosamano, IPD Engineering
Steven Couse, Earth Energy Connections Inc
David Cramer, Zoe Energy Solutions Inc.
Ryan Dailey, Dailey Electric Inc
Adam DeVit, Thermal Associates
John B. DeVitt, Advanced Thermal Technologies
Doug Dougherty, The Geothermal Exchange Organization (GEO)
John (Jack) P. DiEnna, Jr., Geothermal National & International Initiative
Josh Einbinder, NY GreenTech
Zachary Fink, ZBF Geothermal, LLC
Brad Fisher, Friedman Fisher Associates, P.C.
Tim Foley, Foley Mechanical, Inc.
Tamar Fox
John Franceschina, PSEG Long Island
Mike Goekbora, GeoThermal Tools, Inc.
Donovan Gordon, D. Gordon Consulting, Inc.
Peter Grill, Meadowlands Geothermal
Lloyd Hamilton, Verdae, LLC
Geoffrey Hanowitz, Woodstock Plumbing Heating AC, LLC
Jonathan M. Harkness, EBM Consulting Services
AJ Heiligman, Alternative Carbon Energy Systems, Inc.
Allen Hicks, Energy Efficiency Consultants LLC
Robert Jensen, Agreenability
Lori Kempf, Suffolk Systems Inc.
Dale La Quay, Diversified Energy System Installations
Harshad Lakhani, Lakhani & Jordan Engineers
Charles Lazin, Altren Consulting & Contracting, Inc.
John Lembo, TRC Energy Services
John Manning, Phoenix Energy Supply
Joe Miranda, Aquifer Drilling & Testing Inc.
Jim Moench, Geothermal Services, Inc.
Jesse Monette, Blake Equipment
Kevin Moravec, Moravec Geothermal
Paul Moshano, PM Innovations
James Murray, Greenway Energy Solutions Inc.
Brian Nodine, Nodine's Heating
Zachary Nothnagle, Nothnagle Drilling
Bill Nowak, Buffalo Clean Energy
Kevin O'Rourke, O'Rourke Groundwater Developing, LLC
Joe Parsons, EarthLinked Technologies, Inc.
Tony Penachio, GeoColumn HX
Tom Piekunka, Piekunka Systems Inc
Jens Ponikau, Buffalo Geothermal Heating
Nicholas Pryputniewicz, NP Environmental, LLC
Lynette Raimondi, AP Plumbing
Len Rexrode, Aquifer Drilling & Testing Inc.
John Rhyner, PW Grosser Consulting
Billii Roberti, Green Choices Consulting
Jeff Rosenberg, Geothermal Energy of Oneonta, Inc.
Chuck Russo, Chuck Russo Heating & A/C, LLC
Bennett Sandler, Equity Energy
Amanda Schneck, WaterFurnace
John Schretzmayer, Associated Environmental Services, Ltd
Dan Silvestri, D. Silvestri Sons Inc.
Hal Smith, Halco Energy
James Snyder, Snyder Manufacturing, Inc.
Steve Tallman, Tag Mechanical
Bill VanHee, Van Hee Mechanical
Mike Veeder, Kool-Temp Heating & Cooling