NY-GEO 2019 Registrants

First Name Last Name Organization Name City St Country
John Abularrage Advanced Radiant Design, Inc. Stone Ridge NY US
Thomas (Jerry) Acton PSE for Healthy Energy Berkshire NY US
Scott Adelsbach Geothermal Drilling Solutions Glen Ellyn IL US
Joanna Adelsbach Geothermal Drilling Solutions Glen Ellyn IL US
Robbie Adler Faraday, Inc. Burlington VT US
Kevin Ahern American Heating & Cooling Poughkeepsie NY US
Michael Albertson WaterFurnace International Fort Wayne IN US
Sergio Almeida Diverso Energy Winnipeg MB Canada
Roger Anthony Anthony's Heating and Contracting LLC Auburn NY US
Nicholas Antonucci Luthin Associates Allenhurst NJ US
Paul Auerbach The Geothermal Group LLC Monroe NY US
Jessica Azulay Alliance for a Green Economy Syracuse NY US
Mark Bagdon LaBella Associates Delmar NY US
Mike Bailey Green Energy Times Hoosick Falls NY US
Arthur Baker Willey Well Drilling, Inc. Freedom NY US
Ben Ballard SUNY  Morrisville Morrisville NY US
Pepe Banda Energy Transition NY Osisning NY US
Kristen Barone Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc. Spring Valley NY US
Hortencia Barton Kilfrost, Inc. Boca Raton FL US
Greg Beach GEO-HYDRO SUPPLY LTD Sugarcreek OH US
Belle Beachner Buffalo Geothermal Walworth NY US
Brian Beatty Beatty Geothermal Consulting King City ON Canada
Roger Beck Ithaca NY US
Robert Beerley Con Edison New York NY US
Keith Bell Bell HVAC Mahopac NY US
Peter Belmonte Belmonte Builders Clifton Park NY US
Bill Bishop Pathfinder Engineers & Architects LLP Rochester NY US
Philip Blatner Capital Heat Inc Depew NY US
Jason Blatner Capital Heat Inc Depew NY US
Thomas Blecher Ithaca NY US
David Bloch American Heating & Cooling Poughkeepsie NY US
Lisa Boba AVANGRID Orange CT US
Joseph Borowiec NYSERDA Albany NY US
Robert Braun Genesys Engineering, PC Pelham NY US
Konstantin Braun RKB Capital Partners Armonk NY US
James Bright New York Power Authority Albany NY US
Betta Broad New Yorkers for Clean Power Kingston NY US
Lauren Brois Energize NY & HeatSmart Westchester Yorktown Heights NY US
Bob Brown WaterFurnace International Fort Wayne IN US
Vincent Burke Fordham University Bronx NY US
Diane Burman New York State Department of Public Service Albany NY US
Titian Burris ClimateMaster, Inc. Oklahoma City OK US
Meagan Burton Earthjustice New York NY US
Bill Buschur Total Green Manufacturing St Henry OH US
Craig Buschur Total Green Manufacturing St Henry OH US
Alyson Caiola United Illuminating Orange CT US
Bob Callender TRC Clifton Park NY US
Rob Campany Fourth Coast Inc Clayton NY US
Andy Capelle Allied Environmental Annapolis Junction MD US
Ryan Carda Dandelion Energy New York NY US
Chris Carrick Central NY Regional Planning & Development Board Syracuse NY US
Robert Carver NYSERDA Albany NY US
Carolyn Cassata Energize NY Yorktown NY US
Patrick Casselman Total Green Manufacturing St Henry OH US
Tom Chadwick GI Energy Chicago IL US
Tim Chapman ClimateMaster, Inc. Oklahoma City OK US
George Choplan ZBF Geothermal, LLC Commack NY US
Marvin Church Comrie Enterprises LLC mount vernon NY US
Charmaine Cigliano Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc. Pearl River NY US
Max Ciovacco Aztech Geothermal LLC Ballston Spa NY US
John Ciovacco Aztech Geothermal LLC Ballston Spa NY US
Kathryn Ciovacco Aztech Geothermal LLC Ballston Spa NY US
Michaela Ciovacco Renewable Heat Now Ballston Spa NY US
Bruce Cole WaterFurnace International Fort Wayne IN US
Denis Collet Collet Group Inc. Tivoli NY US
Jonathan Comstock HeatSmart Tompkins Brooktondale NY US
Mitch Conklin Phoenix Energy Supply Auburn NY US
Jesse Cook Geotherm Inc. Honeoye Falls NY US
Steve Cook Premier Pump & Supply Belmont NH US
Joanne Coons Hudson Valley Community College Clifton Park NY US
Paul Coons Retired concerned citizen Clifton Park NY US
Steve Cooper Lake Country Geothermal, Inc. Walworth NY US
Philippe Cote Versaprofiles St-Lazare de Bellechasse QC Canada
Alan Cruz Advanced Radiant Design, Inc. Stone Ridge NY US
Fred Cuda Blake Group Holdings, Inc. East Windsor CT US
Robert Cully NYS Department of Public Service Albany NY US
Ryan Dailey Dailey Electric Inc. Penn Yan NY US
Leah Dailey Dailey Electric, Inc Penn Yan NY US
Andre Davis NYSERDA New York City NY US
Matt Davis University of New Hampshire Durham NH US
Klaar de Schepper Over Morgen B.V. Amersfoort Netherlands
Michael DeAngelo NYSEG and RG&E Binghamton NY US
Sandy DeJohn Binghamton University Binghamton NY US
Matt Dennis Halco Energy Phelps NY US
Jordan Dentz The Levy Partnership New York NY US
Matthew Desmarais Blake Equipment Albany NY US
Hans Detweiler Clean Line Energy Partners LLC Chicago IL US
William Dever Schenectady NY US
Adam DeVit Thermal Associates Glens Falls NY US
Gino Di Rezze Groundheat Solar Wind King City ON Canada
Paul DiBenedetto PSEG Long Island Melville NY US
John (Jack) DiEnna Geothermal National & International Initiative Springfield PA US
Alok Disa Earthjustice Hastings-on-Hudson NY US
david dobranski Mitsubishi Electric victor NY US
Tara Donadio Capital District Regional Planning Commission Albany NY US
Ryan Dougherty Geothermal Exchange Organization Springfield IL US
Sue Dougherty NYSERDA Albany NY US
Charles Dougherty Smith College Northampton MA US
Nikki Dube' Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc. Pearl River NY US
Robert Eck National Fuel Williamsville NY US
Brian Eden Solar Tompkins Cayuga heights NY US
Jay Egg EggGeothermal Consulting Kissimmee FL US
Bill Eggertson Canadian Chpt. - Int'l Gr. Source Heat Pump Ass'n Ottawa ON Canada
Chad Ellis Willey Well Drilling, Inc. Freedom NY US
Wind Evans Flexcon Industries randolph MA US
Sean Ewart Assemblymember Michael Cusick Albany NY US
Garen Ewbank International Ground Source Heat Pump Ass'n Stillwater OH US
Todd Fabozzi Capital District Regional Planning Commission Albany NY US
Richard Faesy Energy Futures Group Hinesburg VT US
Jill Falchi-Henck Capital District Regional Planning Commission Albany NY US
William Feldmann Empire Clean Energy Supply Bohemia NY US
Jade Fell Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc. Pearl River NY US
Adele Ferranti NYSERDA Albany NY US
Manuel Ferrer Steamfitters Local 638 Long Island City NY US
Rob Feuer Geothermal Works, Inc. New Rochelle NY US
Fil Fina, Jr. Aztech Geothermal LLC Ballston Spa NY US
Zachary Fink ZBF Geothermal, LLC Commack NY US
Robert Fischman Energize NY Yorktown Heights NY US
George Fishler Aztech Geothermal LLC Ballston Spa NY US
Adam Flint Binghamton Regional Sustainability Coalition Binghamton NY US
Jared Fortna Earth Sensitive Solutions Skaneateles NY US
Brendon Fox Home HeadQuarters Syracuse NY US
John Franceschina NY-GEO / PSEG Long Island Melville NY US
Marie French French POLITICO Troy NY US
Diana Gaeta The Geothermal Group LLC Monroe NY US
Andreas Gamborg Energy Machines Sweden AB Hatfield MA US
Anthony Ganio Connecticut Wells/Geothermal Services, Inc. Bethlehem CT US
Joe Gawron Buffalo Geothermal West Seneca NY US
Tony Gelber Pratt Institute Bklyn ND US
Michael Genovese NYSERDA Albany NY US
Trevor Gensch Trane Rexford NY US
Nicholas Genzel Frontier Energy Cazenovia NY US
Rachel Genzer NYSERDA Albany NY US
Ronnie George AWEB Supply Baton Rouge LA US
Richard Gerbe HIGHMARK New York NY US
Dwight Getting Dwight Getting Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc. Millwood NY US
Ramy Girgis LaBella Associates Delmar NY US
Garrett Gobillot PW Grosser Consulting Bohemia NY US
John Gomez Gomez Comfort Systems,LLc Syracuse NY US
Donovan Gordon NYSERDA Albany NY US
Steve Grgas O'Brien & Gere Whitestone NY US
Catherine Griffin Con Edison New York NY US
Rose Haber Gather Energy New York NY US
Bonnie Hagen Bright Energy Services Brooklyn NY US
Brian Haggerty PSEG Long Island North Babylon NY US
Bud Hammer Atlantic Westchester, Inc Bedford Hills NY US
Kathy Hannun Dandelion Energy New York NY US
Jeffrey Harrison Blake Equipment Ellsworth ME US
Jeff Harrison VanHee Heating Ontario NY US
Gary Hartwell Smith College Facilities Management Northampton MA US
David Hatherton Hatherton Co. Waterloo ON Canada
Larry  Heany Consultant East Amherst NY US
Andrew Heiligman ACES Energy Honeoye Falls NY US
Hugh Henderson Frontier Energy Inc Cazenovia NY US
Dave Hermantin RENU Engineering Technologies, P.C. Redding CT US
Ted Herper ClimateMaster, Inc. Oklahoma City OK US
Joseph Hitt NYS Department of Public Service Albany NY US
Jesse Hoey SUNY Morrisville Yonkers NY US
Geoff Hoffer Aztech Geothermal LLC Ballston Spa NY US
Peter Hoffman National Grid Albany NY US
Kerry Hogan NYSERDA Albany NY US
Lindsay Holle NYSERDA Albany NY US
Gerwin Hop Over Morgen B.V. Amersfoort Netherlands
Chris Houle American Heating & Cooling Poughkeepsie NY US
Amal Humsi Samsung HVAC Fayetteville NY US
Diane Ives Sierra Club Copiague NY US
Wayne James Agreenability Oradell NJ US
Robert Jensen Agreenability Montvale NJ US
Janet Joseph NYSERDA Albany NY US
Ron Kamen EarthKind Energy / Sustainable Westchester Rhinebeck NY US
Judith A Karpova Green Pathway Consultants Kerhonkson NY US
Brendan Kelly L&S Energy Services, Inc. Latham NY US
Don Kennedy Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc. Pearl River NY US
Neeraj Khosla Dandelion Energy New York City NY US
Dylan Kilner SUNY Morrisville Paul Smiths NY US
Michael Kleespies CETCO Hoffman Estates IL US
Peter Klint Eversource Energy Westwood MA US
Kris Kluk Re-Eco Drill, LLC Gibbsboro NJ US
Kasia Kluk Re-Eco Drill, LLC Gibbsboro NJ US
Jeremy Koo Cadmus Boston MA US
Kyle Korman Mitsubishi Electric Trane Victor NY US
Karl Kowitz Smith College Northampton MA US
Art Koziol Re-Eco Drill, LLC Cherry Hill NJ US
Scott Kreyer WaterFurnace International Canandaigua NY US
Rob Krugel RKB Capital Partners Armonk NY US
Kent Kuffner WaterFurnace International Fort Wayne IN US
Nelida LaBate Fordham University Bronx NY US
Aaron LaFave SUNY Polytechnic Utica NY US
Joseph Lake Geotherm Inc. Honeoye Falls NY US
Ken Landis E.M.M. Heating Services llc Lowville NY US
Will Lange WaterFurnace International Fort Wayne IN US
Jean-Francois Lavoie Versaprofiles St-Lazare de Bellechasse QC Canada
Lane Lawless MEP Associates Eagan MN US
Jeff Lawrence Enertech Global, LLC Greenville IL US
Charles Lazin Altren Energy, LLC Ulster Park NY US
Jim Leask Geotility Kelowna BC Canada
Kivman Lee SUNY-FSC-RESC Farmingdale NY US
Ken Lenseth NYSDEC Albany NY US
Jeff Lepley GI Energy New York NY US
Lawrence Lessard Achieve Renewable Energy, LLC. Salem MA US
Chong Lin National Grid Brooklyn NY US
Tim Litton WaterFurnace International Fort Wayne IN US
Xiaobing Liu Oak Ridge National Lab Oak Ridge TN US
Matt Lockwood ERS North Andover MA US
Robert Loftus Connecticut Wells/Geothermal Services, Inc. Bethlehem CT US
David Logsdon Con Edison New York NY US
Michael Logue Vassar College Poughkeepsie NY US
Ed Lohrenz GEOptimize Inc Winnipeg MB Canada
Jeff Lowell Office of the Brooklyn Borough President Brooklyn NY US
Paul Lundberg Skidmore College Saratoga Springs NY US
Ricardo Luqueno SUNY Rockland Pearl River NY US
Lorraine Lurie Alternative Energy Consultants Bklyn NY US
Alexander Lykins Union College Schenectady NY US
Harold Maasen ENGIE Groesbeek Netherlands
Lance MacNevin Plastics Pipe Institute Ashburn VA US
Wendy MacPherson NYSERDA Albany NY US
Zeyneb Magavi HEET Cambridge MA US
Davide Maioriello New York State Department of Public Service Albany NY US
Mark Maloney Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc. Pearl River NY US
John Manning Phoenix Energy Supply Auburn NY US
Christopher Manz WaterFurnace International Fort Wayne IN US
Stan Marco GeoSmart / OGA Cambridge ON Canada
Elizabeth Markham NYSERDA Albany NY US
Lisa Marshall Mothers Out Front Horseheads NY US
Tom Martin B&D Mfg. Scranton IA US
Janine Maskell Natural Energy Solutions LLC Red Hook NY US
Eric Maskell Natural Energy Solutions LLC Red Hook NY US
Chris Mccaskill AWEB Supply Baton Rouge LA US
Rachel McCrea National Grid Albany NY US
Matthew McQuinn New York Power Authority Albany NY US
Brian McVoy New York Power Authority Albany NY US
Jon Mesquita Diverso Energy Waterloo ON Canada
Mark Metzner IGSHPA - Canada Surrey BC Canada
Matthew Meyer Pathfinder Engineers & Architects LLP Rochester NY US
Matthew Miller NYSERDA Albany NY US
Ted Mills Groundswell Geothermal Inc. Toronto ON Canada
Conor Moar NYSERDA Albany NY US
Peter Morano South Jersey Industries Atlantic City NJ US
Kevin Moravec BMI Penn Yan NY US
James Morier NYS Department of Environmental Conservation Albany NY US
Mike Murphy ClimateMaster, Inc. Saint Simons Island GA US
Kyle Murray Bosch Thermotechnology Watertown MA US
Brian Murray SUNY Oneonta Oneonta NY US
Amy-Kasson Muzio NYSERDA Albany NY US
Dan Nazzaro Advanced Radiant Design, Inc. Stone Ridge NY US
John Necroto NYSERDA Albany NY US
Daniel Newman Social Security Administration New York City NY US
John Nickels Earth Heat Engineering Hampden ME US
Jonathan Nickerson National Grid Buffalo NY US
Bill Nowak NY-GEO Buffalo NY US
Dr. Ishai Oliker Joseph Technology Corporation Montvale NJ US
Scott Oliver PathStone Rochester NY US
James Olmsted Antares Group Inc. Fayetteville NY US
Gaylord Olson Seasonal Storage Technologies Princeton NJ US
Kevin O'Rourke O’Rourke Groundwater Developing LLC Adams NY US
Anthony Ortiz HVAC Service & Control Company Poughkeepsie NY US
Patrick O'Shei NYSERDA Albany NY US
Anthony Oughterson Anthony's Heating and Contracting LLC Auburn NY US
Benjamin Paquette Smith College West Springfield MA US
Briana Parchment NYSERDA Albany NY US
Jennifer Park New York State Department of Public Service Albany NY US
Seth Parker Melink Corp Milford OH US
Joe Parsons ClimateMaster, Inc. Oklahoma City OK US
Carina Paton Frontier Energy Cazenovia NY US
William Peabody Vassar College Poughkeepsie NY US
Tom Petro Dailey Electric, Inc Dundee NY US
John Pfeiffer Malcarne Contracting Poughkeepsie NY US
John Polka National Fuel Niagara Falls NY US
Maria Pollard Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc. Pearl River NY US
Jens Ponikau Buffalo Geothermal West Seneca NY US
Ragna Ponikau Buffalo Geothermal West Seneca NY US
Frederick Proven Proven Energy Systems Hammond NY US
Sam Qualagari Perfection Contracting Inc Sussex NJ US
Jim Quinn Willdan/Genesys Pelham NY US
Mike Rash morrison inc duncannon PA US
David Reardon Miller Environmental Group Inc. Calverton NY US
Stanley Reitsma Ontario Geothermal Association Caledonia ON Canada
Reno Remaley Perfection Contracting Inc Bangor PA US
Charles Remund GeoPro, Inc. Elkton SD US
Marc-Antoine Renaud Eolectric Inc Brossard QC Canada
Christopher Reohr NYSERDA Albany NY US
Roshan Revankar Melink Corp Milford OH US
Michael Reynolds Kilfrost, Inc. Boca Raton FL US
John Rhodes NYS Public Service Commission Albany NY US
John Rhyner P.W. Grosser Consulting, Inc. Bohemia NY US
Marcos Ribeiro GROUND SOURCE SUPPLY Shirley NY US
Andrew Riebel New York State Department of Public Service Albany NY US
Dominic Riemma ABCO Builders & Energy Management,Inc Douglaston NY US
TJ Rizzo Central Hudson Gas & Electric Poughkeepsie NY US
TJ Rizzo Central Hudson Gas & Electric Poughkeepsie NY US
Lou Rizzo National Grid Albany NY US
Billii Roberti Green Choices Consulting Huntington Station NY US
Megan Root Mothers Out Front Boston MA US
Bret Ross WaterFurnace International Fort Wayne IN US
Danny Rubin Dandelion Energy Rhinebeck NY US
Meaghan Rush PSEG Long Island Melville NY US
Chuck Russo Seerwise Castleton-on-Hudson NY US
Court Rutherford 4 Green Power Systems Blossvale NY US
Patrick Ryan SUNY Oneonta Oneonta NY US
Zachary Salisbury Proven Energy Systems Hammond NY US
Bennett Sandler Heat Smart Otsego Fly Creek NY US
Nelson Santiago SUNY Morrisville Erieville NY US
Adam Santry Allied Environmental Annapolis Junction MD US
Alvaro Sarmiento New York Power Authority White Plains NY US
Roberta Scerbo Orange and Rockland Utilities, Inc. Spring Valley NY US
Jacquelyn Scherer Dandelion Energy Westerlo NY US
Erich Scherer NYSERDA Albany NY US
Gretchen Schimelpfenig Burlington Electric Dept Burlington VT US
Amanda Schneck WaterFurnace International Fort Wayne IN US
John Schretzmayer Associated Environmental Services, Ltd Hauppauge NY US
John Scicchitano NYSERDA Albany NY US
Mark Sclafani Central Hudson Gas & Electric Poughkeepsie NY US
Dan Sergison P.W. Grosser Consulting, Inc. Bohemia NY US
John Shaheen HeatSmartCNY Manlius NY US
Rajul Sharma NP Environmental waterville NY US
Dan Silvestri D. Silvestri Sons Inc. Fishkill NY US
John Sima III Hydro Dynamic Engineering, LLC Southington CT US
John Sima IV Hydro Dynamic Engineering, LLC Southington CT US
Daniel Simard-Gareau Eolectric Inc Brossard QC Canada
Allan Skouby GeoPro, Inc. Bowie TX US
Vonden Sleight Energy Initiatives, Inc. Fayetteville NY US
Dan Smith Bard College Annandale on Hudson NY US
Steve Smith Enertech Global, LLC Greenville IL US
Hal Smith Halco Energy Phelps NY US
Scott Smith NYSERDA Albany NY US
Adam Soulia Enbridge St. Lawrence Gas Massena NY US
Robertjan Spaans Over Morgen B.V. Amersfoort Netherlands
Lindsay Speer HeatSmart CNY / Alliance for a Green Economy Syracuse NY US
Chrystie Stafford NYS Department of Public Service Albany NY US
Mark Stevens Liberty Utilities Concord NH US
Steven Strichman Troy IDA Troy NY US
Pasquale Strocchia Integral Building + Design, Inc. New Paltz NY US
Alex Stulc BuroHappold Engineering New York NY US
Robert Sullivan Ground Energy Support Durham NH US
Samara Swanston New York City Council New York City NY US
Stefan Swartling LKAB Wassara AB Lidingo Sweden
Kyle Sweeney Kyle Sweeney Annapolis Junction MD US
Joe Syta NYSEG and RG&E Rochester NY US
Todd Tannehill CETCO Hoffman Estates IL US
Mark Tate Dandelion Energy Latham NY US
Peter Tavino Litchfield Geothermal Litchfield CT US
Stephen Testo Woestina Development Amsterdam NY US
Jonathan Tham PSEG Long Island Melville NY US
Jim Thomas Thomas Geothermal Engineering LLC Tabernacle NJ US
John Thomas WaterFurnace International Fort Wayne IN US
Jeneen Townsend Chicago IL US
Franck Turmel-Josek Storengy - ENGIE Houston TX US
Brian Urlaub MEP Associates, LLC Eau Claire WI US
Radina Valova Pace Energy and Climate Center White Plains NY US
Wil van den Heuvel ENGIE Bakel Netherlands
john van Egmond Van Egmond Associates Brampton ON Canada
Kai Vormer Aztech Geothermal LLC Ballston Spa NY US
Desiree Vozna Aztech Geothermal LLC Ballston Spa NY US
Ryan Walker Carbon Graphite Materials Inc. Brocton NY US
Mark Walker Seerwise Richfield Springs NY US
Chris Wasko GeoStar/WaterFurnace Shadyside OH US
Scott Watkins E.M.M. Heating Services LLC Lowville NY US
Tim Weber Diverso Energy Waterloo ON Canada
Irene Weiser Fossil Free Tompkins Brooktondale NY US
Steve Weitzel WaterFurnace International Blythewood SC US
Stephen Wellington Climate HVAC Pittsfield MA US
Daniel Westbrook NYSDEC Albany NY US
Nicole Williams Avangrid Binghamton NY US
Craig Wilson M3 Energy Brooklyn NY US
Chris Winckler Aztech Geothermal LLC Ballston Spa NY US
Kathy Winckler Aztech Geothermal LLC Ballston Spa NY US
augusta withington Fourth Coast Inc Clayton NY US
Justin Wolff Advanced Radiant Design, Inc. Stone Ridge NY US
Tim Wright Enertech Global, LLC Greenville IL US
Sam Wright HeatSmart Ulster-Sullivan Livingston Manor NY US
Tom Wyer Geo-Flo Corporation Bedford IN US
Bob Wyman New York NY US
William Xia Con Edison New York NY US
Alfred Yalaju NYS Office of Children & Family Services Slingerlands NY US
Stuart Yanow Geotility Kelowna BC Canada
Jerry Young Erdman Anthony Latham NY US
Richard Young Re-Eco Drill, LLC Buffalo NY US
Brian Zimmerly Dandelion Energy New York NY US
Mohamad Zoghi Farmingdale State College Farmingdale NY US
Jason Zoller Universal Supply Group Burnt Hills NY US